PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, April 7, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
5:30 a.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Learnerer/Mr. Big's Dinner and a Scam
8 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
12 p.m.
Caillou Cooking With Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona