PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, April 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal the Haggler
8 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
10 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend in Need
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Explores
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
10 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Roccos Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona