PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos and Do-Se-Don'ts
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
8 a.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
8:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Clever Ideas
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Job Performance!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona