PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
8 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Safe and Sound
12 p.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Well Done, Everyone!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
3 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
9 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
10 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona