PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, May 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mr. Ruffman Goes to Washington
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is the Best...wor
8 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Sports Star
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Save the Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona