PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Postcards From Buster, Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl El Queso Mysterioso/Putt With Honor
8 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona