PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, May 30, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog of the Rings
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
8 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
10 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Chuffing With Pride
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All Together Now
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
6 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
10 p.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona