PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, June 1, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
5:30 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Feeling Sheepish Ruff?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
8 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Don't Give Up
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend in Need
12 p.m.
Caillou Springtime!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Competition Time
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
9 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona