PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, June 2, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'll Ruff and I'll Ruff and I'll Blow Your House D
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
10 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
12 p.m.
Caillou All in a Day
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Rain or Shine
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
2 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
8 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
8:30 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
10 p.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona