PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, June 20, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl RHYME AND REASON, PART 1/RHYME AND REASON, PART 2
8 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
10 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
12 p.m.
Caillou I'm Learning
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Lights It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
2 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
10 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona