PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ruffmeal Needs More Roughage
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
8 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Food to Go
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
12 p.m.
Caillou All Wet!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Starting at the Bottom
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Chicken Thunderstorms
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona