PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, June 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Just Fueling Around
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
8 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
12 p.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder We Can Build It!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Robots to the Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona