PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, June 5, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
4 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
4:30 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog of the Rings
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No v in Team
8 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
10 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fire & Water
12 p.m.
Caillou Celebrations
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Putting on a Show
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
10 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dont Get Pushy
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona