PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Thursday, June 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'll Ruff and I'll Ruff and I'll Blow Your House D
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Trustworthy Tobey/The Tooth Hurts
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
10 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
12 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Shockers
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
2 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
10 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Hoopers Lockdown
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona