PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Blob on the Job/Switch Your Partner Round and Roun
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not to Impress the Press
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
8 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Big Time Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
9 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Best Friend Band
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona