PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Break the Ice and Also Waddle on It
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 2)
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' in the Ray/Department Store Tobey
8 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Explores
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
8 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
9 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona