PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, July 13, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
4 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has a Ball With Balls
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
8 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
8:30 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sea and Sand
12 p.m.
Caillou Blast Off to Space Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's the Way the Ball Bounces
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
9 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
9:30 p.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona