PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, July 17, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
2 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
2:30 a.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not to Impress the Press
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The SNELFU SNAFU (PT. 1)
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
8 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
10 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends There's Always a Good Explanation
12 p.m.
Caillou Safety First Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
2 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
10 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona