PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has a Ball With Balls
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Thorn in the Sidekick/Crime Takes a Holiday
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Please Be Patient
12 p.m.
Caillou Considerate Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
10 p.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona