PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, July 20, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Day at the Spa
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat With a Side of Cute/Mr. Big Words
8 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
10 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Illuminating Minds
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Recycle Recycle Recycle
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells the Truth
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder It All Falls Down
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
2 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
9 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
10 p.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona