PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Needs His Herring Checked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Eureeka!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned on the Run
8 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Finders Keepers
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Spooky Snow
12 p.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Shockers
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
2 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
10 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona