PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, July 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Doggie Duties
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Super-grounded/Mouse Army
8 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Illuminating Minds
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Recycle Recycle Recycle
12 p.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder All Together Now
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bye, Bye Pacifier
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona