PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Just Fueling Around
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck the Nice Pencil-Selling
8 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Jurassic Sodor
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Deliveries
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Cares
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What a Build!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
2 p.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona