PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, August 1, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Lepurr Strikes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
8 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog in Town/Get Well
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends If a Job's Worth Doing
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun on the Farm
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's New Claw
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
10 p.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Mi Amiguita Rosita
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona