PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, August 10, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
5:30 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Really Train Your Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Detective
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder What's Hatching?
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Say Thank You to Your Face Day
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona