PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Game Show Isle
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote for Becky/Class Act
8 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Tough Enough/How Cool Is Coral
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Useful
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou to the Rescue
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Save the Day
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona