PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Tuesday, August 22, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
5 a.m.
Arthur Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruffman Manor Is Haunted
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving in Shangri-La
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars/Great Granny May
8 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
10 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fast and Reliable
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Scientist
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Rolie Polie
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
2 p.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
10 p.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona