PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, August 24, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
5 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
5:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman A Whole Flock of Cheese
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Return to Sensible Flats
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway to Havarti/Tiny Big
8 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
10 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Going Underground
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou the Artiste
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder We Can Build It!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
2 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
3 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
9 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
10 p.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Move It!
11 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona