PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, August 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
5:30 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Who Wants to Trade for Some Old Tracks?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl I Think I'm a Clone Now/Answer All My Questions An
8 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
8:30 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
10 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Jurassic Sodor
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Telling Tales
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder On the Job!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
2 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mom of a Croc
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
9:30 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
10 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Saved by Super Foods
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona