PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, August 31, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aardvark Town
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Much Frosting Can You Bear?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Borg of the Ring
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Time to Cook
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
8 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
8:30 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
10 a.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder MacHine Moves!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
2 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
8 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Super Why! Tilden the Caterpillar
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & the Bookaneers
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona