PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, August 4, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Really Train Your Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Secrets of Symmetria
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
8 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
10 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Time for Sharing
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Play Time
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Playtime
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
2 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
7:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
8 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
8:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
9 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
10 p.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona