PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, August 7, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
3:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
5 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Secrets of Symmetria
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
8 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slowly Wins the Race
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou's Favorite Things
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
3 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Cookie Mothers Day
11 p.m.
Sesame Street To the Moon Elmo
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona