PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Tuesday, August 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes a Racket
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Return of the Reprise of Lady Redundant Woman/A
8 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Be Good to Your Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Team Player Caillou
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Don't Muck It Up
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
8 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona