PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, August 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up for Getting Ruff's Goat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny Mayor/Tobey Goes Good
8 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
8:30 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Exciting Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou Surprise Caillou!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Bob's Big Challenge
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
9 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona