PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, September 1, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
4 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
5:30 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Legend of Ruffman's Gold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Pineapple of My Eye/Big Baby
8 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Competing Engines
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends The Race Is on
12 p.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Job Performance!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
8 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
8:30 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street School for Chickens
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Bedtime Story
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona