PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 10, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Look What the Dog Dug Up!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
8 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
12 p.m.
Caillou Imagine!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
9 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona