PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, September 11, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Sculpture Isn't Yours, It's Mime
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Zeus on the Loose
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
8 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood of Imagination/Lights Out
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Playing With Friends
12 p.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Race Against Time
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
3 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Abbys Fairy Garden
11 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona