PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Look What the Dog Dug Up!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The WRONG SIDE OF THE LAW: PART 1/THE WRONG SIDE O
8 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Sounds and Smells
12 p.m.
Caillou My Family
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Some Thing Fishy
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps in for Super Grover
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona