PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, September 25, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
8 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
8:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
10 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun on the Farm
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Communication
12 p.m.
Caillou Games to Play
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Shockers
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
2 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
10 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona