PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Long Glen Silver and the Pursuit of the Golden Fet
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Granny and Clyde/Too Loud Crew
8 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
10 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends If a Job's Worth Doing
12 p.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups and Me
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Lofty's New Claw
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
2 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
9 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
10 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona