PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Friday, September 29, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
5 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Out Your Inner Hip Hop
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spheres of Fears
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Jimaya Jam
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
8 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
12 p.m.
Caillou Old and New
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Watch Out Pilchard
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
7:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
8 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
8:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
9 p.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona