PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
3:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
4:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
5 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman 3-2-1 BLAST-OFF!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
8 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
10 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Just Being You
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Look & Listen
12 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
2 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
7:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
8 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
8:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
9 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
10 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona