PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Thursday, September 7, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Follows His Dream
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
8 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helpful Friends
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Safe and Sound
12 p.m.
Caillou Imagine!
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Aim for the Stars
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona