PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, September 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Eureka' Is Not a Brand of Dog Food
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Wedding Scammer
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
8 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Jobs
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Happy With Me
12 p.m.
Caillou Words
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want to Be a Scientist!
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder At the Movies!
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Back on Track/The Rainbow Birthday Cake
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
3 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
9 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street The Good Sport
11 p.m.
Sesame Street What I Love About Art
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona