PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Sculpture Isn't Yours, It's Mime
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
8 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Patience and Rules
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Time for Sharing
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Musical Note
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
9 p.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
10 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Meet Julia
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Booboo Busters
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona