PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, January 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
3 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
5 a.m.
Arthur Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out to the Fashion Show
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Staycation/Dr. No-Voice
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Polka Dot Planet Problem/The Mardi Gras Proble
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell Islan
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Explorer
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona