PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, January 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Comes Clean
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona