PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, January 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
5 a.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Just Call Him Spot
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
8 a.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Just for Laughs
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide to the Side!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bit by Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur All About d.w./blockheads
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Hats
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona