PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
8 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting to Know You
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Scientist
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
2 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
10 p.m.
Sesame Street House of Worm
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona