PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, January 22, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
5 a.m.
Arthur Get Smart/Baby Steps
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety and Then There's Food Safety
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Super-grounded/Mouse Army
8 a.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Sheep in a Jet Pack
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
11:30 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Sheep in a Jet Pack
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Sheep in a Jet Pack
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona